Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Acknowledged

2100–2144 E Williams Field Rd Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9880257

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

We were at the light for 5 cycles because cars blocked the travel lanes. This was cars traveling north on market and cars turning left into the mall from Williams Field Rd. By the time the roadway cleared for westbound traffic only 2 to 3 cars could make the light.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.