Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Street lighting Acknowledged

239 Fowler Ave Jersey City 07305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9880457

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

This part of Stevens needs more street lights. It’s very dark at night

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. N/A
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. No lights on at night.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.