Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

2306 Stafford Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9882956

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1088470

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tupelo honey overflow parking on Stafford. Food waste old cars, couches, roaches, high grass. Unmoved grass people parking in no parking zone everywhere get the to build container for their dumpsters to protect from people hiding broendown cars and furniture. Isn’t there some ordinance for domptsers or is it whatever?

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.