Sign Issue Archived

2500 Clark Ave Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9883404

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1088482

Tagged:

signs

Description

Boys in the party house on Clark tore down the street sign at corner of Clark and Horne.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Horne and Clark

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.