Pothole Archived

Nw Brown Dr & Nw Menninger Rd Topeka, KS, 66618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9886091

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123261

Tagged:

pothole

Description

your guys came and did about half of the request. they must be blind because there are more that was not touched. the north edge of the road is compeletely falling off. it would have been nice had your guys fixed it in one trip.

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. most are on the east bound side but one is in the middle
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.