Water Issues Archived

139 Grant Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9888352

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The sidewalk plow has ripped the outside water shutoff out of the lawn between the sidewalk and the street in front of our house. I have been meaning to report this, but kept forgetting, after discovering it when the snow melted.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of water issue being reported.
A. Water Gate Box Top (the shape is round)

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.