Asphalt failures Archived

Leonard St & Banbury Rd Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9889209

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1089710

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole near intersection of Leonard and Banbury, about 15 inches in diameter and about 4 inches deep at deepest point.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Pothole near intersection of Leonard and Banbury, about 15 inches in diameter and about 4 inches deep at deepest point.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.