Pothole Archived

400 Sw Lindenwood Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9892317

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

27 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123293

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Allen running east and west by house at 400 Lindenwood has huge potholes

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. east and west
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.