Stop Sign/Light Enforcement Archived

509 Main St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9892435

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Stop Sign/Light Enforcement

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

We need a stop sign for cars coming from Main St to Bow St here. There is fading paint that says STOP, but I assume because there is no sign, cars are blowing right through it.

also asked...
Q. When time of the day does this occur most?
A. noticed it in the morning
Q. Location / Area?
A. Intersection of Albion, Main, and Bow at Collette

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.