Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

18 Daly Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9892528

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident is requesting removal of tree stump... waiting 2 yrs.. below the 4 feet stump in grass partial concrete in section of sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 18 Daly Road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.