Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

14000 Sawyer Cir Sw Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9893220

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Hi
There seems to be some erosion under the sidewalk behind my house. I believe this is leading to some run off issues and possible sink hold issues in my yard. Right down from there to the left (if your looking at it) there is also an area where water stands in a regular basis; may also need a lift/redo. Please take a look before we have a sink hole. Thank you for your time & attention to this matter.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Erosion Issue

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.