Illegal Dumping Archived

380 Fellsway W Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9893559

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Residents dumped an enormous pile of trash on the curb which was not taken by the city. it includes a mattress, furniture, a broken vacuum cleaner and many many cardboard boxes.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Appliance (small), Furniture (small), Litter, Mattress
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.