Vehicle Parking Issue Archived

2820 Margots Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9894526

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Sec. 30-251 of the Town’s Code of Ordinances addresses “Parking in direction of traffic flow:”

Read more: http://www.city-data.com/forum/raleigh-durham-chapel-hill-cary/2209121-parking-left-side-residential-street-4.html


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.