Noise Complaint Archived

Playstead Rd & Usher Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9895144

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911.

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9818523

Description

Vehicles speeding up and down Playstead road at all hours of the day and night. This is a disturbance of peace and huge safety concern for pedestrians and school children that frequently walk here.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.