Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

8751 Leach St Detroit, MI 48214, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9895219

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

56 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree stumps from private lot remain after a private tree had fallen in the alley during a storm. The logs are from the property at 8764 Hosmer who is not maintaining their property. resident is requesting removal

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No, Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.