Animal Complaint Archived

520 Mulberry St Newark, NJ, 07114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9895306

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

South Ironbound

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please Remove Raccoon from the property, Police call in reference to a man capturing a Raccoon that has been terrorizing his backyard, constituent has the Raccoon in a Cage, and is waiting for someone to come pick it up

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Wild
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. Raccoon
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. No leash

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.