Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request - 6 Nathaniel Rd Acknowledged

6 Nathaniel Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9895634

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident has directed by the tree company to the City, the public tree need review, it is somewhat dead, it has fungus, the roots of tree are damaging the sidewalk, property grass and also street area by sewer in middle of street

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 6 Nathaniel Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.