Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

6201-6483 31st St S St Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9895922

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Description

I know there was a lot of drainage work and whatnot going on along 31st St, and I noticed that they're finished but only paved the two inside lanes.

The street is still uneven, especially around the manhole cover areas and on these "stripes" that lead from the center of the road to the curb.

Why hasn't the whole road been paved/smoothed over? Are there plans to do this?

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 31st St S
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Uneven pavement. Then entire road should've been resurfaced.

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.