Slope above our home has numerous fallen trees Archived

9889 Ne South Beach Dr Bainbridge Island, WA, 98110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9896018

Submitted To:

Bainbridge Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Bainbridge Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a tall slope above most of South Beach. We don't know if this is city property or private. Numerous trees have fallen over the past few months. It looks like erosion is taking place. This picture shows the largest but I have more pictures of others. Along our street there are Madrone trees leaning at precarious angles that are large enough to take out power lines in front of homes.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.