Non-emergency Policing Issues Open

41 Bray Park Drive Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9901119

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

268 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

USA Recycling is picking up commercial dumpster from the side of road for this house between 1-3 am 2-3 nights a week. USA states it is a commercial business dumpster that the owners use for a business they are running from the house request be picked up at that hour so they can place it in the road. The noise and banging of the dumpster us extremely load as is the truck. Wouldn't this be again the noise ordnance and how are they running a business that requires 2-3 dumpsters weekly for a residential zoned area? Also, are they allowed to place the dumpster in the road interferring with traffic? Can you please investigate.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...