Animal Complaint Archived

11 Richelieu Pl Newark, NJ, 07106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9902925

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Lower Vailsburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please remove dead cat off the constituents property, constituent stated that there is a Dead Cat on her Lawn, and she needs it to be removed.

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Domestic
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. Cat.
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. Dead Animal

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.