Traffic Signs Archived

1105 Lamar St Houston 77010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9903236

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

454353

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

No Parking signs and pole are laying in the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Signs need to be up to show restriction.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.