Animal Complaint Open

602 Summer Ave Newark, NJ, 07104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9903385

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Forest Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please investigate property above constituent states she have a Groundhog in her backyard and the Groundhog has had babies. When the constituent went to see what it was the GroundHog became very aggressive. Please Remove GroundHog from constituents Home.

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Wild
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. GroundHog
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. No leash

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...