Animal Complaint Open

139 Astor St Newark, NJ, 07114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9903416

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

South Ironbound

Reported:

on

Description

Please check if dog is still in the area constituent calls stating there was a stray dog roaming the streets earlier. Constituent tried to chase the dog down to get it to some help but the dog ran in the area of the property above.

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Domestic
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. Black and White
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. No leash

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...