Animal Complaint Archived

34 Oraton St Newark, NJ, 07104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9903689

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

North Broadway

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please remove injured baby bird, constituent stated the baby bird fell from the roof. The constituent stated that she put the bird into a amazon box and place it in the front but inside her gate for easy access so animal control can go get it.

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Wild
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. Baby Bird
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. Injured

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.