Trash & Recycle Container Repair Archived

4337 E Del Rio St Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9903909

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycle Container Repair

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-14401

Tagged:

trash

Description

The container is cracked from the handle to the middle of the container

also asked...
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Body (Cracked)
Q. Is this request for a trash container or a recycling container?
A. Black (Trash)
Q. If you are entering this request before 3PM on your trash pickup day, our container maintenance crew will handle your request the next day. Please have your broken container out in your normal collections area by 5:00AM on your container maintenance day! If entered after 3PM on your trash pickup day, it will be handled the following week. Please submit ONLY ONE REQUEST PER CONTAINER.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.