Business Complaints Open

149 Smith St Newark, NJ, 07106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9904378

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Business Complaints

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Vailsburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

This is a residential area, & this man is running a mechanic shop @ 149 Smith St. .cars are being brought here blocking traffic, parking space.& grease & oil in the streets & sidewalk.
Code enforcement is needed pls.& shut this place down.
Thanks

also asked...
Q. I would like to report:
A. Other Business Violation *Please specify in "DESCRIPTION" BOX

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...