Environmental Health Issue Archived

104 Eagle St Bridgeport CT 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9904444

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

We need garbage cans on the Eagle street side of Newfield Park I have literally begged the City for the past three summers to no avail It is awful With little league and cricket cars park on this side and leave garbage everywhere I purchased a can so that I (since the city doesn't do it) can clean up the sidewalk on the park side but the city will not empty it because it is not a city can Why is this so hard?


3 Comments

  • Marisol (Registered User)

  • Environmental Health (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dr Kelly M Nims (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.