Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

251–299 E 11th St Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9905240

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

I reported a car parked here several months ago Nothing got done about it It has not moved and now there is a lot of activity around the car, especially when it gets dark To say the folks I see hanging around look like drug addicts is not far fetched Can something please be done? Stickers on license are expired

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Neighborhood Watch

13 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Carlos (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • BR (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • BR (Registered User)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • BR (Registered User)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.