Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

20230 Conant St Detroit MI 48234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9907613

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a picture of remnants of a metal trash can frame that is still bolted to the ground located at the east entrance of the park. It's dangerous, somebody can fall and hurt themselves really bad.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Dad Butler Park
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged GSD - Park Development KF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.