Tree Issues Open

42 Longfellow Road Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9907867

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

tree on the berm- growing sideways. please take a look and trim if needed. homeowner concerned it might grow into the street and get clipped by a car.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Private
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...