Animal Complaint Closed

56 Lehigh Ave Newark, NJ, 07112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9908703

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Weequahic

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please remove bat out of the constituent home, Police called over stating that an elderly woman had an Black Bat on the wall in the dining room after she arrived from the hospital.

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Wild
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. Black Bat
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. No leash
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...