Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

24 Morton Ave Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

991136

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

5680 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, sidewalk

Description

My child almost got hit by a car driving down the street as he was avoiding the very deep puddle in front of my house. The side walk floods up to the top of my children's shoes. It ices over in the winter and we have had many people fall no matter how much I've melt we put down. I have 4 children and it is not safe for them to be walking out into the street to be able to get into the driveway to avoid the puddle.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • Gina Robinson (Guest)

  • Diane Bongiorno (Guest)

  • Janet Carucci (Guest)

  • Joanne (Guest)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Robinson (Registered User)

  • Robinson (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.