Reported once and nothing done I Archived

1150 Block Of 30th St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

991256

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

508393

Tagged:

trash

Description

Reported this about ten days ago and received notice it was cleaned up. It was not.
Mattress parts, rolled up carpet, broken windshield and a bucket full of random trash all on the north side of 30th at is all still there.

This block gets something dumped on it every week.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.