Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Trees and Tree Limbs Acknowledged

3001–3011 N Kansas Ave Topeka KS 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9912609

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123460

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Trees are over grown on the north west corner of walnut grove and Kansas ave. Cannot see oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. NO
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. tree trimmed

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.