Traffic Signs Archived

Pierce St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9916924

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

454689

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

In the 900 block of Pierce @ Main, the street name sign is damaged.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Gives direction and address to visitors.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Street Name Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.