Illegal Dumping Archived

2850 Poplar St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

991732

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

508496

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Someone dumped a massive amount of wood and debris in front of 2850 Poplar. It appears do be removal from an old home. There is also garbage from the homeless that are living in front of the building. Please remove as soon as possible.

Thank you.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.