Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Dead End or No Outlet sign Acknowledged

2031 S Wilson Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9919831

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please consider a Dead End or No Outlet sign in the 2000 block of South Wilson. Lots of unnecessary traffic continues and have no place to turn around at. South Harding is marked with a Dead End sign, we would like the same.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.