Construction Archived

20 Erie St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9923314

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

No local traffic only sign, no road work ahead sign at Eerie and First. Long traffic lines at stand still. Traffic caused by road work not handled properly, not communicated, by City.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.