Noise Complaint Öffnen

716 N Main St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Fall-ID:

9923899

Submitted To:

Police Sector 1

Kategorie:

Noise Complaint

Angesehen:

16 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

noise complaint

Beschreibung

The music started coming in the house before 3pm today and didn't end last night until after after midnight. Our kids can't see. They can't study. How is this business prioritized over the residents that preceded it? There is no need for amplified sound that loud if you audience is right in front of the speakers. Is this going to be allowed all weekend again? Plus three nights next week until 2am it looks like?

Oh has no citation been issued to this business yet?

auch gefragt...
F. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Friday, Saturday, Sunday
F. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. today 3pm and I'm sure it will go until 2am.
F. What is the source of the noise?
A. Party or Event, Other
F. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

Neuer Kommentar

Ich möchte ...

Anhängen: Foto Video