Noise Complaint Open

716 N Main St Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9923949

Submitted To:

Police Sector 1

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Swamp City Gallery often blasts loud music from their back patio right into the historic Pleasant Street neighborhood. the music is often laced with profanity and is accompanied by patrons smoking marijuana and drinking in empty lots.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday, Friday, Thursday, Saturday, Monday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 4pm-1am
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Other, Party or Event, Loud Vehicle(s)
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...