Alley Archived

Sw 26th St & Sw Central Park Ave Topeka, KS, 66611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9924928

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123519

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two recycle totes full of trash and open to rain. Trash spilling out into alley

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. East of house in alley
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. NO

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Dfreise (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Dfreise (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.