Park Maintenance (excluding Graffiti) Archived

416 W 3rd St Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9927885

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (excluding Graffiti)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, odor

Description

very unhygienic water fountain. smells of urine all over this area. the outside needs to be sanitized and power washed.

this is absolutely irresponsible of the city. how have none of the workers had the consideration to think about cleaning this filth.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.