Inoperable Motor Vehicle Archived

1205 9th St Nw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9931039

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Yard full of inoperable vehicles, unregistered vehicles, junk and blight. property looks awful.
Vehicles lined up along the property, on the street, on the sidewalk and in the City right-of-way boulevard.
Cars lined up on the street are a hazard to all traffic heading south on N. Fillmore from 12th St. and prevent southbound traffic from being able to see vehicles coming from the west.
pretty much have to be halfway out in the intersection to see if cars are coming from the west.

PLEASE FIX THIS HOUSE AND INTERSECTION FOR OUR SAFETY!

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Public Servent (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.