Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

1008 Elm Dr Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9935729

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

All kinds of junk/ tires, hot tub, miscellaneous metal, wood, chairs, lawn mowers, garabage etc. They keep accumulating more and more. They’re up all night revving their motorcycles. Cars parking in the alley way (it’s considered a road so police department says there’s nothing they can do) yet it’s as small as an alley way. It’s never been parked on like a normal roadway. They’ve blocked drive ways and garbage blows from their yard.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Rental

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.