Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

840 Nw Van Buren St Topeka, KS, 66608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9936099

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

70 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123611

Tagged:

pothole, trash, odor

Description

there are every day and now night time illegal fires at this property it stinks up the hole dam neighbor hood smells like burnt trash and or rubber and i was told that bums are living there as well =there is no address no home it just says nw van buren st it is a parcel of fenced in land =the fire department is always having to go there i was told that a mr rivera is the property owner (this needs to be addressed)

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

16 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.