Traffic Signs Archived

Houston 77002 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9942857

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

455433

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Parking sign pole is leaning.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Leaning pole might fall on sidewalk or into rail.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.