Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Abandoned Homeless Camp Turned Huge Dump of Crap Acknowledged

450-454 51st Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

994808

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

722 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

508823

Description

Please remove the very large pile of junk that has been left here, on the north side of 51st Street, across from 445 51st, between Clarke and Miles.

Two people were living here for a period of time, and they brought a lot of stuff with them. I have not seen them for a few weeks, but their outdoor den is still in full effect. It's nasty and should be removed.


10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Theresa (Registered User)

  • TrevEB (Registered User)

  • Oakman (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • dmjaeger (Registered User)

  • dmjaeger (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.