Concrete block wall being constructed on east and north property line that fails to comply with City fence, wall and hedge regulations for waterfront yards Archived

2199 Serpentine Cir S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9951677

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

89 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

9660918

Description

Concrete wall 6 feet tall on east property line will block view of Tampa Bay from perpetual public pedestrian easement, from city right of way (non-major street) and from adjoining property on north property line. North block wall encroaches on utility easement. East block wall encroaches on perpetual public pedestrian easement.


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.