Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues Open

350 Park Ave Newark NJ 07107, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9951777

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Lower Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light not turning on at night. Pole #no available but provided a picture and address

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue you would like to report:
A. Street Lights Out/ Too Dim
Q. Please enter pole number and exact address where pole is located (Street light poles ONLY)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...